288 Mickey Ln Sylacauga, AL 35151
Estimated Value: $206,536 - $426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Mickey Ln, Sylacauga, AL 35151 and is currently estimated at $306,384, approximately $186 per square foot. 288 Mickey Ln is a home located in Talladega County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2023
Sold by
Estes Vitchel J
Bought by
Estes Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $37,280 | $10,460 | $26,820 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $30,560 | $10,460 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $589 | $15,280 | $5,230 | $10,050 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,190 | $4,990 | $8,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,140 | $4,750 | $7,390 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map