288 Old Bridge Dr Bluffton, SC 29910
The Farm at Buckwalter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,982 - $395,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Old Bridge Dr, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $380,496, approximately $223 per square foot. 288 Old Bridge Dr is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Tidwell Edgar N and Tidwell Jane W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,412
Outstanding Balance
$52,285
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$328,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Edgar N | $137,276 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell Edgar N | $130,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $7,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $13,260 | $4,000 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $13,260 | $4,000 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $7,812 | $2,200 | $5,612 |
| 2021 | $1,104 | $7,812 | $2,200 | $5,612 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $7,812 | $2,200 | $5,612 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $7,812 | $2,200 | $5,612 |
| 2018 | $1,034 | $6,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $921 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $957 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map