288 Pike St Walterboro, SC 29488
Estimated Value: $218,279 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Pike St, Walterboro, SC 29488 and is currently estimated at $297,320, approximately $212 per square foot. 288 Pike St is a home located in Colleton County with nearby schools including Bells Elementary School, Colleton County Middle, and Colleton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2024 | $902 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $902 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $731 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $733 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $733 | $146,200 | $37,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $727 | $8,772 | $2,220 | $6,552 |
| 2017 | $698 | $5,848 | $1,480 | $4,368 |
| 2016 | $586 | $3,470 | $660 | $2,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,470 | $660 | $2,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,470 | $660 | $2,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map