288 S Chillicothe Rd Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 S Chillicothe Rd, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $480,059, approximately $202 per square foot. 288 S Chillicothe Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Cwalinski Andrew R and Cwalinski Catherine W
Bought by
Andrew R Cwalinski Trust and Catherine W Cwalinski Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Artistic Design Homes Inc and Horne Mark
Bought by
Cwalinski Andrew R and Cwalinski Catherine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Havas Nick and Havas Irene
Bought by
Artistic Design Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,200
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Barbara Havas
Bought by
Havas Nick and Havas Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Steve Havas
Bought by
Havas Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Havas Joseph F
Bought by
Havas Joseph F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Havas Nick
Bought by
Havas Nick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Havas Steve and Havas Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew R Cwalinski Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cwalinski Andrew R | $60,000 | Attorney | |
| Artistic Design Homes Inc | $48,400 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Havas Nick | -- | -- | |
| Havas Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Havas Joseph F | -- | -- | |
| Havas Nick | -- | -- | |
| Havas Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cwalinski Andrew R | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Artistic Design Homes Inc | $36,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,948 | $174,650 | $21,140 | $153,510 |
| 2024 | $7,807 | $174,650 | $21,140 | $153,510 |
| 2023 | $7,026 | $127,960 | $21,140 | $106,820 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $127,960 | $21,140 | $106,820 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $127,960 | $21,140 | $106,820 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $108,710 | $21,140 | $87,570 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $108,710 | $21,140 | $87,570 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $96,110 | $19,040 | $77,070 |
| 2017 | $5,708 | $96,110 | $19,040 | $77,070 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $96,110 | $19,040 | $77,070 |
| 2015 | $5,208 | $94,640 | $19,040 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $5,314 | $94,640 | $19,040 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $5,280 | $94,640 | $19,040 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map