288 Township Road 51 E Rushsylvania, OH 43347
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $495,606
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,632
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Township Road 51 E, Rushsylvania, OH 43347 and is currently estimated at $468,152, approximately $177 per square foot. 288 Township Road 51 E is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Logan Elementary School, Benjamin Logan Middle School, and Benjamin Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Miller Mark J
Bought by
Beaverson Derin C and Beaverson Mayla J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Outstanding Balance
$230,539
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$237,613
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaverson Derin C | $310,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beaverson Derin C | $263,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,202 | $167,640 | $27,490 | $140,150 |
| 2024 | $5,202 | $124,600 | $23,750 | $100,850 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $124,600 | $23,750 | $100,850 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $98,920 | $18,560 | $80,360 |
| 2021 | $3,478 | $98,920 | $18,560 | $80,360 |
| 2020 | $4,695 | $85,600 | $17,730 | $67,870 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $85,600 | $17,730 | $67,870 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $72,260 | $17,730 | $54,530 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $48,910 | $15,420 | $33,490 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $48,910 | $15,420 | $33,490 |
| 2013 | $1,655 | $48,910 | $15,420 | $33,490 |
| 2012 | $1,699 | $49,370 | $12,760 | $36,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map