288 Willie Hatcher Rd Chinquapin, NC 28521
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 Willie Hatcher Rd, Chinquapin, NC 28521 and is currently estimated at $248,500, approximately $158 per square foot. 288 Willie Hatcher Rd is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including Chinquapin Elementary School and East Duplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Cavenaugh Kenneth Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavenaugh Kenneth Ray | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $190,300 | $12,700 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $23 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $907 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2022 | $869 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $887 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $887 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $798 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2018 | $798 | $99,000 | $8,500 | $90,500 |
| 2016 | $772 | $93,400 | $7,300 | $86,100 |
| 2013 | $747 | $93,400 | $7,300 | $86,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map