NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2880 23rd Rd Clarks, NE 68628

Estimated Value: $540,000 - $634,000

Studio
-- Bath
2,574 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2880 23rd Rd, Clarks, NE 68628 and is currently estimated at $580,343, approximately $225 per square foot. 2880 23rd Rd is a home located in Merrick County with nearby schools including High Plains Community School and High Plains Community High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Bank Of The Valley
Bought by
Lesiak Timothy J and Lesiak Renae M
Current Estimated Value
$580,343

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,000
Outstanding Balance
$326,664
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$253,679

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Bank Of The Valley
Bought by
Board Of Educational Lands And Funds Of The S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lesiak Timothy J $437,000 10 County Title & Escrow Inc
Board Of Educational Lands And Funds Of The S -- Nebraska Title
Bank Of The Valley $1,540,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lesiak Timothy J $362,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,744 $616,780 $106,600 $510,180
2024 $3,518 $556,025 $86,640 $469,385
2023 $4,692 $532,985 $63,600 $469,385
2022 $4,441 $477,030 $51,000 $426,030
2021 $4,446 $470,750 $51,000 $419,750
2020 $9,783 $1,031,435 $675,890 $355,545
2019 $10,324 $1,108,820 $753,275 $355,545
2018 $10,572 $1,182,125 $826,580 $355,545
2017 $10,586 $1,199,770 $844,225 $355,545
2016 $10,982 $1,202,300 $846,755 $355,545
2015 $10,530 $1,107,935 $752,390 $355,545
2014 $2,351 $196,015 $23,825 $172,190
2012 $1,316 $192,250 $20,060 $172,190
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.