2880 Campbell Rd Bear Creek, NC 27207
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
10.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Campbell Rd, Bear Creek, NC 27207. 2880 Campbell Rd is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including J.S. Waters Elementary School and Chatham Central High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,605 | $206,799 | $88,520 | $118,279 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $137,948 | $50,760 | $87,188 |
| 2023 | $1,289 | $137,948 | $50,760 | $87,188 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $137,948 | $50,760 | $87,188 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $137,948 | $50,760 | $87,188 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $140,341 | $58,970 | $81,371 |
| 2019 | $1,192 | $140,341 | $58,970 | $81,371 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $140,341 | $58,970 | $81,371 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $140,341 | $58,970 | $81,371 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $140,884 | $58,970 | $81,914 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $140,884 | $58,970 | $81,914 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $140,884 | $58,970 | $81,914 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,884 | $58,970 | $81,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map