2880 Commerce Rd Athens, GA 30607
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,431
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Commerce Rd, Athens, GA 30607 and is currently estimated at $225,758, approximately $157 per square foot. 2880 Commerce Rd is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Fowler Drive Elementary School, Coile Middle School, and Cedar Shoals High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Sold by
Moore Paul E and Moore Debrel Q
Bought by
Moore Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $62,350 | $12,000 | $50,350 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $55,872 | $12,000 | $43,872 |
| 2023 | $417 | $48,330 | $10,400 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $44,299 | $8,800 | $35,499 |
| 2021 | $883 | $36,210 | $7,600 | $28,610 |
| 2020 | $821 | $34,369 | $7,600 | $26,769 |
| 2019 | $628 | $28,511 | $6,800 | $21,711 |
| 2018 | $582 | $27,154 | $6,800 | $20,354 |
| 2017 | $544 | $26,032 | $6,800 | $19,232 |
| 2016 | $564 | $26,606 | $6,800 | $19,806 |
| 2015 | $585 | $27,180 | $6,800 | $20,380 |
| 2014 | $599 | $27,581 | $6,800 | $20,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map