$294,700
$10K PRICE DROP

2880 Donnell Dr Unit 2203 Round Rock, TX 78664

Gattis School Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,289/month

Total Views 8,391
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,825 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

A SMART FL PLAN, AN ATTRACTIVE PRICE POINT & AN IDEAL LOCATION. Living is easy in this generously spacious condo! (less than 10 yrs old, less than $165 PSF). FHA LOAN APPROVED COMMUNITY! COME LOOK TODAY! A great young family home or a retirement retreat. The perfect lock and leave property for the professional. SET AN APPOINTMENT TODAY!
This 3 bedroom condo was built by D R HORTON just minutes from HEB, Randall's, Dell, Tesla, Apple.. This property is right off Toll Rd 45 and the new Kenney Fort Blvd. Accessible to IH-45 and Toll 130. Only some 10 minutes from the DOMAIN!
The 3 Bd rm 2.5 bath unit offers approx 1,825 square feet of living area. The 3 bedrooms and flex area, office Nook, are found on the second floor, while the main floor offers a very open layout, with living and dining area. The Chef's kitchen offers a massive granite island work area and plenty of counter space and cabinets. A natural gas drop in range is the chef's delight, and an over sized walk in pantry is the star of the kitchen area. A large window and window seat enhances the dining area. Find all hard tile flooring on the main floor and carpet on the second floor. Step out onto a cozy covered patio for entertaining or that first cup of morning coffee! A full sized two car garage is perfect to use as a partial man cave or work out flex area. This condo retreat has been meticulously maintained! (The HOA covers Ext. maint., lawn care, & building ins.) PERFECT LOW MAINT. PROPERTY. THE TAX RATE IS LOW AT $1.799.
This is a move in ready home perfect for the professional looking for a low manitenance lifestyle in this rapidly growing area of Round Rock. One of only 4 Condos in Round Rock priced under $175.00 Per Square Foot today. This property is located in the top rated RRISD school district. Make this your Southern Living RETREAT! Set your appointment today to view it soon!

Listing Agent

Terry Graf

TERRY GRAF, Realtors Brokerage Phone: (512) 284-2173 License #0253942 Listed on: 10/21/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Nancy Meissner

TERRY GRAF, Realtors Brokerage Phone: (512) 284-2173 License #0360821

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinklers Throughout Yard
  • Dense Growth Of Small Trees

HOA Fees

  • $290 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2880 DONNELL DRIVE UNIT 2203

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance
  • Donnell Parke Condos Association
  • Built by DR HORTON, AMERICA'S BUILDER
  • Donnell Parke Condominium Homes Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$290 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Directions: TAKE TOLL 45 EAST, EXIT KENNEY FORT, CURVE AROUND TO THE LEFT, TAKE FIRST RIGHT THEN FIRST LEFT.COMMUNITY WILL BE ON YOUR LEFT
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure, Water District
  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1825
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT700106
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 284-2173
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 284-2173
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5400.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 161.48
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.97
  • List Price By Living Area: 161.48
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.97
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: DR HORTON, AMERICA'S BUILDER
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 290
  • Community Web Site: DRHORTON.COM

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: DONNELL PARKE CONDOS
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Cluster Mailbox, Common Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gattis
  • High School: Cedar Ridge
  • Middle/Junior School: Ridgeview
  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers On Side, Trees-Small (Under 20 Ft)
  • Lot Size: N/A
  • Parcel Number: 2880 DONNELL DRIVE UNIT 2203
  • Subdivision Name: DONNELL PARKE CONDOMINIUM HOMES

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Brick Veneer, Frame, HardiPlank Type, Stone, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Rate: 1.79927600000000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,127 $303,663 $80,210 $223,453
2024 $5,127 $343,699 -- --
2023 $4,502 $312,454 $0 $0
2022 $5,387 $284,049 $0 $0
2021 $5,796 $258,226 $44,693 $213,533
2020 $5,305 $234,988 $31,874 $203,114
2019 $5,266 $228,097 $32,215 $195,882
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $294,700 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $294,700 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Off Market -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 For Sale $304,700 +32.5% $167 / Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/23/2018 10/23/18 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Price Changed $230,000 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Sale $230,000 -2.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/08/2018 06/08/18 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2018 06/08/18 For Sale $234,715 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7644701

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R569969

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.