2880 E Carver Ave Kingman, AR 86409
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $213,758
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 E Carver Ave, Kingman, AR 86409 and is currently estimated at $200,440, approximately $200 per square foot. 2880 E Carver Ave is a home located in Mohave County with nearby schools including Cerbat Elementary School, Kingman Middle School, and Kingman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Vandeman Robert T and Vandeman Tracy L
Bought by
Pink Daisy Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Stetz Daniel E and Stetz Karen A
Bought by
Vandeman Robert Terry and Vandeman Tracy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Frontland Ventures Llc
Bought by
Stetz Daniel E and Stetz Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Buban Ray M and Buban Darrick M
Bought by
Frontland Ventures Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Buban Jennifer C
Bought by
Buban Darrick M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Winch Gary and Winch Carol
Bought by
Buban Ray M and Buban Darrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pink Daisy Properties Llc | $184,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Vandeman Robert Terry | $10,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |