2880 Edwards Rd Sardinia, OH 45171
Estimated Value: $332,475 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Edwards Rd, Sardinia, OH 45171 and is currently estimated at $338,619, approximately $175 per square foot. 2880 Edwards Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including Lynchburg-Clay Elementary School, Lynchburg-Clay Middle School, and Lynchburg-Clay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Carraher John William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraher John William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $86,835 | $7,175 | $79,660 |
| 2024 | $2,079 | $86,840 | $7,180 | $79,660 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $67,730 | $5,850 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $67,730 | $5,850 | $61,880 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $67,730 | $5,850 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $58,880 | $5,080 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $58,880 | $5,080 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $58,880 | $5,080 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $51,810 | $5,080 | $46,730 |
| 2016 | $1,347 | $51,810 | $5,080 | $46,730 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $51,810 | $5,080 | $46,730 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $51,810 | $5,080 | $46,730 |
| 2013 | $697 | $51,810 | $5,080 | $46,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map