2880 Howard Ave Medford, OR 97501
Northwest Medford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $329,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Howard Ave, Medford, OR 97501 and is currently estimated at $317,648, approximately $255 per square foot. 2880 Howard Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, McLoughlin Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Cobb William
Bought by
Rogue River Valley Irrigation District
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Cobb William A and Strusz Melissa C
Bought by
Cobb William A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,500
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Crofton Donald A and Crofton Stephanie S
Bought by
Cobb William A and Strusz Melissa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,128
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogue River Valley Irrigation District | -- | None Available | |
| Cobb William A | $50,600 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Cobb William A | $132,767 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cobb William A | $197,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cobb William A | $126,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,101 | $146,070 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,057 | $141,820 | $61,510 | $80,310 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $137,690 | $59,720 | $77,970 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $133,680 | $57,980 | $75,700 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $133,680 | $57,980 | $75,700 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $129,790 | $56,300 | $73,490 |
| 2020 | $1,855 | $126,010 | $54,660 | $71,350 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $118,780 | $51,510 | $67,270 |
| 2018 | $1,765 | $115,330 | $50,010 | $65,320 |
| 2017 | $1,733 | $115,330 | $50,010 | $65,320 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $108,720 | $47,140 | $61,580 |
| 2015 | $1,677 | $108,720 | $47,140 | $61,580 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $102,490 | $44,440 | $58,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map