2880 Omalley Dr Lincoln, NE 68516
Porter Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Omalley Dr, Lincoln, NE 68516 and is currently estimated at $429,324, approximately $265 per square foot. 2880 Omalley Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cavett Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Prairie Homes Builders Inc
Bought by
Saddler Tim E and Saddler Tracy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,600
Outstanding Balance
$76,754
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$352,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Ridge Development Company
Bought by
Prairie Homes Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saddler Tim E | $197,000 | -- | |
| Prairie Homes Builders Inc | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saddler Tim E | $176,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,523 | $420,400 | $96,600 | $323,800 |
| 2024 | $5,523 | $395,900 | $96,600 | $299,300 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $376,400 | $96,600 | $279,800 |
| 2022 | $6,422 | $322,200 | $66,000 | $256,200 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $322,200 | $66,000 | $256,200 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $291,800 | $66,000 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $5,576 | $291,800 | $66,000 | $225,800 |
| 2018 | $5,541 | $288,700 | $66,000 | $222,700 |
| 2017 | $5,593 | $288,700 | $66,000 | $222,700 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $260,900 | $54,000 | $206,900 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $260,900 | $54,000 | $206,900 |
| 2014 | $4,713 | $242,300 | $62,400 | $179,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,300 | $62,400 | $179,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map