2880 Stoneybrook Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Gold Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,164 - $485,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 Stoneybrook Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $464,791, approximately $239 per square foot. 2880 Stoneybrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Knoll Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Bryant B Richard
Bought by
Schueller David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Outstanding Balance
$152,702
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Ernest E Bryant
Bought by
Bryant B Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Bryant Bill Richard
Bought by
Bryant Ernest E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schueller David G | $221,400 | -- | |
| Bryant B Richard | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Ernest E | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schueller David G | $221,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $10,105 | $2,118 | $7,987 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $8,786 | $2,218 | $6,568 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $8,786 | $2,218 | $6,568 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $8,786 | $2,218 | $6,568 |
| 2021 | -- | $8,786 | $2,218 | $6,568 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $8,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,687 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,572 | $7,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,175 | $7,640 | $2,600 | $5,040 |
| 2013 | $1,175 | $8,600 | $2,600 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map