2880 W 110th Ct Denver, CO 80234
Estimated Value: $927,062 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,779
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2880 W 110th Ct, Denver, CO 80234 and is currently estimated at $993,516, approximately $207 per square foot. 2880 W 110th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Silver Hills Middle School, and Northglenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Dunn Michael P and Dunn Charlene G
Bought by
The Charlene G Dunn Declaration Of Livin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Carter Dennis L and Carter Susan K
Bought by
Dunn Michael P and Dunn Charlene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Carter Dennis L and Carter Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,800
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Charlene G Dunn Declaration Of Livin | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Michael P | $581,500 | Stgco | |
| Carter Dennis L | $546,469 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dunn Michael P | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Dennis L | $431,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,040 | $63,790 | $10,610 | $53,180 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $58,630 | $9,750 | $48,880 |
| 2023 | $5,975 | $65,080 | $10,550 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $4,806 | $45,720 | $10,840 | $34,880 |
| 2021 | $4,963 | $45,720 | $10,840 | $34,880 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $45,230 | $11,150 | $34,080 |
| 2019 | $4,824 | $45,230 | $11,150 | $34,080 |
| 2018 | $4,409 | $39,990 | $7,920 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $39,990 | $7,920 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $39,800 | $7,240 | $32,560 |
| 2015 | $4,078 | $46,280 | $7,240 | $39,040 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $40,850 | $6,930 | $33,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map