28801 Perilli Place Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $807,662
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28801 Perilli Place, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $767,166, approximately $236 per square foot. 28801 Perilli Place is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Wiregrass Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Florida
Bought by
Lampman David and Lampman Annette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,728
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,438
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampman David | $449,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lampman David | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,464 | $536,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,464 | $536,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $507,030 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $492,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $477,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $464,027 | $83,296 | $380,731 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $463,817 | $70,496 | $393,321 |
| 2019 | $8,493 | $419,771 | $70,496 | $349,275 |
| 2018 | $8,521 | $423,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,440 | $422,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,300 | $406,736 | $68,496 | $338,240 |
| 2015 | $8,623 | $388,727 | $68,496 | $320,231 |
| 2014 | $659 | $7,641 | $7,641 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map