28807 N 243rd Dr Wittmann, AZ 85361
Estimated Value: $477,959 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28807 N 243rd Dr, Wittmann, AZ 85361 and is currently estimated at $517,740, approximately $311 per square foot. 28807 N 243rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Williams Robert H and Williams Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,904
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Frey William W
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,904
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$484,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
West Coast Funding Llc
Bought by
Frey William W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,950
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Robert H | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $286,302 | Accommodation | |
| Frey William W | $203,116 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Robert H | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frey William W | $192,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,101 | $19,925 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,261 | $18,976 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $36,950 | $7,390 | $29,560 |
| 2022 | $1,714 | $26,600 | $5,320 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,897 | $24,160 | $4,830 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $1,888 | $23,080 | $4,610 | $18,470 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $21,900 | $4,380 | $17,520 |
| 2018 | $1,711 | $20,530 | $4,100 | $16,430 |
| 2017 | $1,894 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $16,950 | $3,390 | $13,560 |
| 2015 | $1,357 | $15,780 | $3,150 | $12,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map