28808 State Route 159 Circleville, OH 43113
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28808 State Route 159, Circleville, OH 43113 and is currently estimated at $370,805, approximately $168 per square foot. 28808 State Route 159 is a home located in Pickaway County with nearby schools including Logan Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Richardson Aubrey
Bought by
Aubrey Richardson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1993
Bought by
Richardson Aubrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aubrey Richardson | -- | -- | |
| Richardson Aubrey | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $89,250 | $14,590 | $74,660 |
| 2024 | $5,421 | $89,250 | $14,590 | $74,660 |
| 2023 | $2,632 | $89,250 | $14,590 | $74,660 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $62,890 | $12,140 | $50,750 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $62,890 | $12,140 | $50,750 |
| 2020 | $1,975 | $62,890 | $12,140 | $50,750 |
| 2019 | $1,622 | $52,710 | $11,640 | $41,070 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $52,710 | $11,640 | $41,070 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $52,710 | $11,640 | $41,070 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $48,310 | $10,790 | $37,520 |
| 2015 | $1,255 | $48,310 | $10,790 | $37,520 |
| 2014 | $1,257 | $48,310 | $10,790 | $37,520 |
| 2013 | $1,639 | $48,980 | $10,790 | $38,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map