28814 Llano River Loop Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $201,790 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28814 Llano River Loop, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $216,448, approximately $198 per square foot. 28814 Llano River Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Lgi Homes Ltd
Bought by
Puente Diego
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,281
Outstanding Balance
$72,569
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puente Diego | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puente Diego | $112,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,111 | $198,388 | $35,256 | $163,132 |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $196,938 | $35,256 | $161,682 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $195,160 | $35,260 | $159,900 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $175,040 | $35,260 | $139,780 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $141,900 | $35,260 | $106,640 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $134,200 | $35,260 | $98,940 |
| 2019 | $2,592 | $128,660 | $35,260 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,411 | $119,670 | $35,260 | $84,410 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $121,440 | $35,260 | $86,180 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $112,960 | $35,260 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $108,010 | $35,260 | $72,750 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $94,590 | $35,260 | $59,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map