28816 Steele Dr Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28816 Steele Dr, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $298,851, approximately $162 per square foot. 28816 Steele Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Frontier International Academy Elementary, and Warren Woods Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Ouellette John E
Bought by
Ouellette Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,802
Interest Rate
3.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
R & M Mason Trust
Bought by
Ouellette John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouellette Jacqueline M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ouellette John E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouellette Jacqueline M | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ouellette John E | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $146,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $132,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,653 | $118,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $104,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $93,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,787 | $82,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,663 | $81,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $79 | $86,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $75,600 | $10,090 | $65,510 |
| 2016 | $2,524 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map