2882 Bailey Ln Eugene, OR 97401
Harlow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 Bailey Ln, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $481,060, approximately $311 per square foot. 2882 Bailey Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Holt Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Stephen
Bought by
Anderson Stephen L and Anderson Priscilla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,095
Outstanding Balance
$171,651
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$309,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Stephen L and Anderson Priscilla R
Bought by
Anderson Stephen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Stephen L and Anderson Priscilla R
Bought by
Anderson Stephen L and Anderson Priscilla R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Priscilla R
Bought by
Anderson Stephen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
6.91%