2882 E Base Rd Greensburg, IN 47240
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 E Base Rd, Greensburg, IN 47240 and is currently estimated at $362,257, approximately $198 per square foot. 2882 E Base Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Greensburg Elementary School, Greensburg Community Junior High School, and Greensburg Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,233 | $234,100 | $45,800 | $188,300 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $220,600 | $45,800 | $174,800 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $205,000 | $45,800 | $159,200 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $181,800 | $41,200 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $181,400 | $41,200 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $175,900 | $41,200 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $172,500 | $36,700 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $166,000 | $36,700 | $129,300 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $164,300 | $36,700 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $922 | $153,800 | $36,700 | $117,100 |
| 2014 | $875 | $165,400 | $32,800 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $986 | $175,400 | $32,800 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map