NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2882 Kendall Rd Holley, NY 14470

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $427,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,108 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2017

Last sale price $223,000 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,987 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 2.9 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of July 2017

Welcome to this stunning contemporary home at 2882 Kendall Road! From the gorgeous hardwood floors to the dramatic soaring ceilings, this home has it all! 3 or 4 bedrooms with a master suite, 3.5 baths, living room with wood burning fireplace and cathedral ceiling, huge family room with walls of windows and cathedral ceiling and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Swanson

Listing by Patriot Real Estate Professionals License #10491212765 Listed on: 04/24/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Swanson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,543

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 2.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 432x215
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,108 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 343289-054-000-0001-014-112

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,543

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

2.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Horses: Yes
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Route 104 to Route 237, north to 2882 Kendall Road on west side.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kendall

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 343289-054-000-0001-014-112
  • Horse Amenities: Horses Allowed
  • Lot Dimensions: 432X215
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 126324.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7543.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Kludt Kaylie
Bought by
Kludt Philip
Current Estimated Value
$391,629

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2017
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
List Price
$227,500
Sold Price
$223,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Salamaca Oleh and Salamaca Linda L
Bought by
Lodice Jason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Kludt Philip -- --
Kludt Philip $219,000 Doug Heath
Lodice Jason $198,000 Marc Album
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kludt Philip $175,000
Previous Owner Lodice Jason $158,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Sold $223,000 -2.0% $72 / Sq Ft
04/27/2017 04/27/17 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2017 04/24/17 For Sale $227,500 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,754 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2024 $7,819 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2023 $7,634 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2022 $7,829 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2021 $7,744 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2020 $7,027 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2019 $6,774 $225,000 $13,400 $211,600
2018 $6,774 $215,000 $13,400 $201,600
2017 $10,526 $215,000 $13,400 $201,600
2016 $7,034 $215,000 $13,400 $201,600
2015 -- $210,000 $12,100 $197,900
2014 -- $210,000 $12,100 $197,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1040062

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 343289-054-000-0001-014-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.