2882 S Comer Rd Scottsburg, IN 47170
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2882 S Comer Rd, Scottsburg, IN 47170 and is currently estimated at $235,271, approximately $108 per square foot. 2882 S Comer Rd is a home located in Scott County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Hutton Steven L
Bought by
Banister Brittany E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Hutton Steven L and Hutton Della R
Bought by
Hutton Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
9.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banister Brittany E | $132,000 | Elite Title | |
| Hutton Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hutton Steve | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $803 | $126,400 | $16,000 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $803 | $123,600 | $16,000 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $791 | $126,000 | $16,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $858 | $129,700 | $16,000 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $784 | $119,600 | $16,000 | $103,600 |
| 2020 | $667 | $110,500 | $16,000 | $94,500 |
| 2019 | $589 | $103,700 | $16,000 | $87,700 |
| 2018 | $546 | $99,800 | $13,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $553 | $103,000 | $13,000 | $90,000 |
| 2016 | $518 | $99,700 | $13,000 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $494 | $96,300 | $13,000 | $83,300 |
| 2013 | $494 | $78,100 | $13,000 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map