2883 18b Rd Tippecanoe, IN 46570
Estimated Value: $74,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 18b Rd, Tippecanoe, IN 46570 and is currently priced at $74,000, approximately $142 per square foot. 2883 18b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Triton Elementary School, Triton Junior-Senior High School, and Pleasant View School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Kinsey Dennis
Bought by
Kinsey Dennis and Kinsey Darla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $36 | $2,600 | $2,600 | -- |
| 2020 | $36 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $51 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $329 | $23,700 | $6,400 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $309 | $24,000 | $6,500 | $17,500 |
| 2016 | $328 | $24,700 | $6,700 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,400 | $6,700 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map