2883 Bloom Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $91,853 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Bloom Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $147,713, approximately $123 per square foot. 2883 Bloom Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Besser Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $392 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $373 | $44,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $849 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $825 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $814 | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $783 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $766 | $29,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $707 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $705 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $405 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $321 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map