NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2883 County Road 831 Logan, AL 35098

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
926 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 3, 2025

Last sale price $144,900 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $949 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • West Point Elementary School Rated 9+

About This Home

As of December 2025

Must see this cute remolded 3 bed 1 bath home that would be great for first time home buyers or someone looking to down size that is 10 miles from I-65. Home is move in ready. Home sits on .44 of acre that has new survey. New concrete porches, new appliances, freshly painted, real hard wood floors & tile floors. Roof is 7-10 yrs old. Buyers/ Buyers Agent to verify all of importance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Parker

Happy Homes Real Estate License #117120 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Dawn Chambers

LAKE & COAST REAL ESTATE CO License #130279

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x242.50x110x260

Home Design

  • 926 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1804190000020.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 926.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x242.50x110x260
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Carport: No
  • GarageYN: No
  • PropertySubType: Residential
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Phone: Office-256-737-3050
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Manufactured_Home_YN: 0
  • Multiple_Level_YN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • LivingArea: 926.0
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • FireplaceYN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Planned Community Name: Bethel

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: West Point

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1804190000020.000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1971
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 926.0

Listed on
Dec 1, 2025
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$144,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.57%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$168,543

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.93%
Original Mortgage
$144,900
Outstanding Balance
$144,900
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$23,643

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Glenn $144,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Glenn $144,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 Sold $144,900 +3.6% $156 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2025 10/15/25 For Sale $139,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $602 $24,880 $0 $0
2024 $571 $23,700 $0 $0
2023 $571 $22,800 $0 $0
2022 $515 $21,540 $0 $0
2021 $431 $18,320 $0 $0
2020 $416 $17,740 $0 $0
2019 $404 $17,260 $0 $0
2018 $393 $16,840 $0 $0
2017 $384 $16,500 $0 $0
2016 $376 $16,180 $0 $0
2014 $329 $14,380 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 525298

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 18-04-19-0-000-020.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.