2883 Lawrence 1207 Everton, MO 65646
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $1,209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Lawrence 1207, Everton, MO 65646 and is currently estimated at $822,500, approximately $548 per square foot. 2883 Lawrence 1207 is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Miller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Kachoen Health & Entironment Technologie
Bought by
Vincent Chris and Stacy Vincent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Chris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vincent Chris | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $18,060 | $2,490 | $15,570 |
| 2024 | $861 | $16,510 | $2,490 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $856 | $16,510 | $2,490 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $806 | $15,490 | $2,490 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $808 | $15,490 | $2,490 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $766 | $14,940 | $1,940 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $756 | $14,940 | $1,940 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $757 | $14,970 | $1,970 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $750 | $14,970 | $1,970 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,710 | $1,970 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,710 | $1,970 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,690 | $1,950 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map