2883 Old Fort Rd Blacksburg, VA 24060
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 Old Fort Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $675,083, approximately $213 per square foot. 2883 Old Fort Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Prices Fork Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $592,000 | $56,100 | $535,900 |
| 2024 | $44 | $592,000 | $56,100 | $535,900 |
| 2023 | $4,144 | $592,000 | $56,100 | $535,900 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $44,800 | $413,000 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $44,800 | $413,000 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $44,800 | $413,000 |
| 2019 | $4,074 | $457,800 | $44,800 | $413,000 |
| 2018 | $3,909 | $439,200 | $44,800 | $394,400 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $439,200 | $44,800 | $394,400 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $439,200 | $44,800 | $394,400 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $439,200 | $44,800 | $394,400 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $442,100 | $44,800 | $397,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map