2883 W 73rd St Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $530,561 - $573,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2883 W 73rd St, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $555,140, approximately $390 per square foot. 2883 W 73rd St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ernest R. Graham K-8 Academy, Hialeah Gardens Middle School, and Hialeah Gardens Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1993
Sold by
M J A Homes
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan J and Rodriguez Arelys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,799
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan J | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan J | $85,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,516 | $393,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,424 | $357,911 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,424 | $325,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,776 | $295,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,183 | $268,905 | $138,240 | $130,665 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $261,161 | $128,714 | $132,447 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $254,960 | $120,731 | $134,229 |
| 2018 | $4,606 | $246,805 | $100,506 | $146,299 |
| 2017 | $4,293 | $219,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,993 | $199,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $181,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $164,817 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map