2884 Bristol Ct Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $417,000 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Bristol Ct, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $449,358, approximately $219 per square foot. 2884 Bristol Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Colombus Theodore A and Colombus Sophia T
Bought by
Theodore A & Sophia T Colombus Family Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
William Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Colombus Theodore A and Colombus Sophia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theodore A & Sophia T Colombus Family Tr | -- | -- | |
| Colombus Theodore A | $286,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colombus Theodore A | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,121 | $129,794 | $20,823 | $108,971 |
| 2024 | $10,224 | $120,998 | $19,412 | $101,586 |
| 2023 | $11,501 | $106,907 | $17,151 | $89,756 |
| 2022 | $11,501 | $96,178 | $15,614 | $80,564 |
| 2021 | $11,028 | $89,343 | $14,504 | $74,839 |
| 2020 | $10,612 | $86,480 | $14,039 | $72,441 |
| 2019 | $10,620 | $83,114 | $13,493 | $69,621 |
| 2018 | $10,366 | $87,946 | $20,991 | $66,955 |
| 2017 | $9,836 | $85,600 | $20,431 | $65,169 |
| 2016 | $11,467 | $91,259 | $21,782 | $69,477 |
| 2015 | $10,893 | $85,233 | $20,344 | $64,889 |
| 2014 | $9,718 | $82,590 | $16,022 | $66,568 |
| 2012 | $8,838 | $82,988 | $16,099 | $66,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map