2884 Oak St Orwell, OH 44076
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2884 Oak St, Orwell, OH 44076 and is currently estimated at $112,672, approximately $123 per square foot. 2884 Oak St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Grand Valley Elementary School, Grand Valley Middle School, and Grand Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Walker Margaret A
Bought by
Walker Nadine E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Dyling Paulette R
Bought by
Walker Margaret A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Dyling Raymond T and Dyling Paulette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,800
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Shrf Robert Mcclure Pr
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Mcclure Robert P and Wolfe Tonya M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Zendarski Henry
Bought by
Mcclure Robert P and Wolfe Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,650
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Nadine E | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Margaret A | $35,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Dyling Raymond T | $41,000 | Midland Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $42,000 | -- | |
| Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp | $42,000 | -- | |
| Mcclure Robert P | $43,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyling Raymond T | $32,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure Robert P | $47,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,411 | $19,640 | $6,230 | $13,410 |
| 2023 | $777 | $19,640 | $6,230 | $13,410 |
| 2022 | $635 | $14,360 | $4,800 | $9,560 |
| 2021 | $642 | $14,360 | $4,800 | $9,560 |
| 2020 | $614 | $14,360 | $4,800 | $9,560 |
| 2019 | $601 | $13,510 | $4,410 | $9,100 |
| 2018 | $575 | $13,510 | $4,410 | $9,100 |
| 2017 | $564 | $13,510 | $4,410 | $9,100 |
| 2016 | $557 | $12,360 | $4,030 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $554 | $12,360 | $4,030 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $538 | $12,360 | $4,030 | $8,330 |
| 2013 | $788 | $17,750 | $7,950 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map