28849 Aline Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,984 - $253,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28849 Aline Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $236,996, approximately $196 per square foot. 28849 Aline Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cromie Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2014
Sold by
Hessen Denise Ann and Lewis Lynn Marie
Bought by
Lewis Anthony W and Lewis Melanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$65,524
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Hessen Denise Ann
Bought by
Lewis Lynn Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Desmet Frank C
Bought by
Desmet Frank C and The Frank C Desmet Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Anthony W | $90,000 | Sterling Title Agency | |
| Lewis Lynn Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Desmet Frank C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Anthony W | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $110,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $102,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $93,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $80,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,956 | $74,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $69,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,748 | $63,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $53,680 | $9,660 | $44,020 |
| 2016 | $2,753 | $53,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,666 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map