2885 Plunkett Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Plunkett Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $232,225, approximately $135 per square foot. 2885 Plunkett Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Ling Michelle L and Bruce John D
Bought by
Bruce John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,933
Outstanding Balance
$26,634
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,591
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Ling Michelle L
Bought by
Ling Michelle L and Bruce John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,760
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Universal Portfolio Buyer
Bought by
Kikert Randy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2000
Sold by
Nocera Ralph - Esq Ref
Bought by
Universal Portfalio Buyer S Inc Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Benardo Angelo M and Benardo Francine T
Bought by
Benardo Angelo M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce John D | -- | None Available | |
| Ling Michelle L | -- | None Available | |
| Kikert Randy C | $45,000 | Sharon D Freyer | |
| Universal Portfalio Buyer S Inc Ii | $88,497 | -- | |
| Benardo Angelo M | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce John D | $43,933 | |
| Open | Ling Michelle L | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,984 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $4,984 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2023 | $41 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $4,890 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2020 | $4,191 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $6,044 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $4,084 | $136,000 | $5,400 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $6,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $6,200 | $129,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map