2885 Thistle Trail Suwanee, GA 30024
Estimated Value: $674,286 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2885 Thistle Trail, Suwanee, GA 30024 and is currently estimated at $701,322, approximately $258 per square foot. 2885 Thistle Trail is a home with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, South Forsyth Middle School, and Lambert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Cinar Alp and Cinar Birbir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cinar Alp | $368,610 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $264,624 | $74,000 | $190,624 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $251,312 | $68,000 | $183,312 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $231,512 | $60,000 | $171,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map