28852 Lakeside Dr Corvallis, OR 97333
Estimated Value: $903,000 - $1,951,797
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28852 Lakeside Dr, Corvallis, OR 97333 and is currently estimated at $1,427,399, approximately $441 per square foot. 28852 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Linus Pauling Middle School, and Corvallis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2002
Sold by
Daily Thomas
Bought by
Bressler Scott Allen and Bressler Gina Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,995
Outstanding Balance
$76,448
Interest Rate
6.43%
Estimated Equity
$1,350,951
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressler Scott Allen | $250,000 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bressler Scott Allen | $183,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |