28855 Windflower Ln Conifer, CO 80433
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $601,830 - $641,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28855 Windflower Ln, Conifer, CO 80433 and is currently estimated at $621,958, approximately $352 per square foot. 28855 Windflower Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Jefferson Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and Conifer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Weiss Aaron and Weiss Lauren
Bought by
Clark Walter William and Clark Chelsey Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,860
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
James Madeira V
Bought by
Weiss Aaron and Weiss Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Mikita Kathryn L
Bought by
James Madeira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Moore Lyndon C and Moore Claire Keating
Bought by
Mikita Kathryn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Casswell James W
Bought by
Moore Lyndon C and Moore Claire Keating
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Walter William | $580,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Weiss Aaron | $337,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| James Madeira | $291,000 | Security Title | |
| Mikita Kathryn L | $210,000 | -- | |
| Moore Lyndon C | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Walter William | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Aaron | $303,750 | |
| Previous Owner | James Madeira | $276,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikita Kathryn L | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Lyndon C | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,281 | $35,650 | $10,593 | $25,057 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $34,814 | $7,768 | $27,046 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $34,814 | $7,768 | $27,046 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $26,895 | $4,506 | $22,389 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $27,668 | $4,635 | $23,033 |
| 2020 | $2,091 | $24,099 | $3,587 | $20,512 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $24,099 | $3,587 | $20,512 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $22,914 | $4,672 | $18,242 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $22,914 | $4,672 | $18,242 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $21,691 | $4,848 | $16,843 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $21,691 | $4,848 | $16,843 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $16,185 | $4,898 | $11,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map