2886 Baldwin Dr Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Baldwin Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $282,540, approximately $212 per square foot. 2886 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Western Branch Primary School, Western Branch Intermediate School, and Western Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2023
Sold by
Mccarty Wesley
Bought by
Robinson Doneshia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,109
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Woodlands/Chesapeake Assoc Lc
Bought by
Mccarty Wesley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,360
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Doneshia | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Mccarty Wesley | $283,360 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Doneshia | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarty Wesley | $233,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $267,900 | $110,000 | $157,900 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $277,000 | $115,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $282,300 | $105,000 | $177,300 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $271,300 | $95,000 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map