Estimated Value: $273,327 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2886 Mayfield Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $283,582, approximately $178 per square foot. 2886 Mayfield Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Christian School of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Hoffer Catherine M
Bought by
Hoffer Scott and Hoffer Catherin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,067
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Lacks Catherine M and Hoffer Catherine M
Bought by
Hoofer Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Lacks Samuel D and Lacks Catherine M
Bought by
Lacks Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Ritter Edward Lee and Ritter Doyle M
Bought by
Lacks Samuel D and Lacks Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1992
Bought by
Ritter Doyle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffer Scott | -- | Mortgage Information Svcs In | |
| Hoofer Catherine M | -- | White Rose Setmnt Svcs Inc | |
| Lacks Catherine M | -- | None Available | |
| Lacks Samuel D | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Ritter Doyle M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffer Scott | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hoofer Catherine M | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacks Catherine M | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacks Samuel D | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,989 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2025 | $3,912 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2022 | $3,805 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2021 | $3,590 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2018 | $3,426 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2016 | $0 | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,230 | $34,510 | $84,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map