2887 Lamton Rd Decker, MI 48426
Estimated Value: $126,177 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 Lamton Rd, Decker, MI 48426 and is currently estimated at $158,589, approximately $97 per square foot. 2887 Lamton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cass City Elementary School and Cass City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Barr Thomas W and Barr Karen S
Bought by
Barr Thomas W and Barr Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Thomas W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $908 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,018 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $969 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $954 | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $935 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $921 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $891 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |