2887 Rayvick Dr Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $181,810
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2887 Rayvick Dr, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $169,953, approximately $117 per square foot. 2887 Rayvick Dr is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Baker Shoshannah
Bought by
Spears Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,428
Outstanding Balance
$134,380
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Shoshannah Baker
Bought by
Baker Shoshannah and Baker Theo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2014
Sold by
Phillips William and Phillips Kirsten
Bought by
Baker Shoshannah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Rasmussen R W and Rasmussen Margie
Bought by
Kirkendall John A and Rickert Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Shows Douglas B
Bought by
Hannaman Stacy A and Shaeffer Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Dalton | -- | Capital Title | |
| Baker Shoshannah | -- | Shaddock & Associates Pc | |
| Baker Shoshannah | -- | Hooks Title & Abstract Co | |
| Kirkendall John A | -- | None Available | |
| Hannaman Stacy A | -- | Hooks Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spears Dalton | $139,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Shoshannah | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Shoshannah | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkendall John A | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hannaman Stacy A | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Spears Dalton | $4,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $677 | $145,706 | $40,000 | $105,706 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $142,199 | $40,000 | $105,706 |
| 2023 | $917 | $129,272 | $29,460 | $99,812 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $110,134 | $29,460 | $80,674 |
| 2021 | $1,754 | $109,780 | $29,460 | $80,320 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $79,790 | $18,000 | $61,790 |
| 2019 | $1,680 | $79,790 | $18,000 | $61,790 |
| 2018 | $1,214 | $79,790 | $18,000 | $61,790 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $79,790 | $18,000 | $61,790 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $79,790 | $18,000 | $61,790 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $81,780 | $18,000 | $63,780 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $81,780 | $18,000 | $63,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map