NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2888 Grayton St Deltona, FL 32738

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $407,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,828 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2025

Last sale price $369,990 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,017 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Under Construction
  • Stone Countertops
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2025

Under Construction. The popular one-story Cali floorplan offers 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, a 2-car garage with 1,882 sq ft of living space. The open layout connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, ideal for entertaining. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, a walk in pantry and a spacious island. The four spacious bedrooms gives flexibility for various lifestyles. The primary suite located in the rear of the home features a private ensuite bathroom with dual sinks, a separate shower, and a walk-in closet. The remaining three bedrooms share one well-appointed bathroom, making morning routines a breeze. Laundry room is convenient to all bedrooms. This all concrete block construction home also includes smart home technology for control via smart devices.

*Photos are of similar model but not that of exact house. Pictures, photographs, colors, features, and sizes are for illustration purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. Home and community information including pricing, included features, terms, availability and amenities are subject to change and prior sale at any time without notice or obligation. Please note that no representations or warranties are made regarding school districts or school assignments; you should conduct your own investigation regarding current and future schools and school boundaries.*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul King

DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC License #472555 Listed on: 06/16/2025

DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Irma Torres

NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC License #3566547

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,108

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 11,502 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned 01R

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,828 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by D.R. Horton
  • Deltona Lakes Unit 34 Subdivision, Cali Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,108

Year Built

Built in 2025 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1828
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Building Area Total: 2241
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11502
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 208.20
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 202.40
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 169.83

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0635K
  • Projected Completion Date: 2025-08-31T00:00:00.000

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Development: Not On The List

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: 01R
  • Parcel Number: 30-18-31-34-31-0050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: D.R. Horton

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See Docs

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1108
  • Tax Block: 888
  • Tax Book Number: 27-134
  • Tax Lot: 5

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See Docs

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
List Price
$371,990
Sold Price
$369,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-0.54%
Views
4
Current Estimated Value
$361,766

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,224
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.91%
Original Mortgage
$369,990
Outstanding Balance
$367,847
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$6,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Gauff Manfred and Gauff Adam Manfred
Bought by
D R Horton Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Perez Jose M
Bought by
Gauff Manfred

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2021
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$51,334
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,666
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
52.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 1974
Bought by
Gauff Manfred

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Encarnacion Shariff Javier Alvar $369,990 Dhi Title Of Florida
D R Horton Inc $268,000 Dhi Title Of Florida
Gauff Manfred -- Meeks And Ceely Pl
Perez Jose M $51,334 Federal Title And Escrow Inc
Gauff Manfred $1,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Encarnacion Shariff Javier Alvar $369,990
Closed Encarnacion Shariff Javier Alvar $369,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $369,990 -0.5% $202 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2025 06/16/25 For Sale $371,990 +624.6% $203 / Sq Ft
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Sold $51,334 -6.7% -- View Prior Sale
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2021 09/06/21 For Sale $55,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,025 $373,343 $60,386 $312,957
2025 $1,025 $364,428 $60,386 $304,042
2024 $1,249 $52,306 $52,306 --
2023 $1,249 $59,535 $59,535 $0
2022 $938 $42,525 $42,525 $0
2021 $470 $31,469 $31,469 $0
2020 $373 $17,861 $17,861 $0
2019 $347 $14,459 $14,459 $0
2018 $306 $11,312 $11,312 $0
2017 $283 $8,921 $8,921 $0
2016 $270 $8,497 $0 $0
2015 $297 $9,347 $0 $0
2014 $291 $9,771 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6318883

Stellar MLS

APN: 8130-34-31-0050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.