2888 Lyle Rd Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $115,337 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2888 Lyle Rd, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $170,084. 2888 Lyle Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School and Beaverton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $49,800 | $49,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $46,600 | $46,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $165 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $184 | $32,200 | $32,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $938 | $30,400 | $30,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $926 | $30,900 | $30,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $854 | $30,000 | $13,100 | $16,900 |
| 2016 | $902 | $29,200 | $12,600 | $16,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,300 | $13,100 | $16,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,900 | $13,100 | $15,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map