2888 W Diagonal Rd Rathdrum, ID 83858
Estimated Value: $493,969
2
Beds
3
Baths
5,000
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2888 W Diagonal Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858 and is currently priced at $493,969, approximately $98 per square foot. 2888 W Diagonal Rd is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Twin Lakes Elementary School, Lakeland Middle School, and Lakeland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Byer David K
Bought by
Tails Inn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,727
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tails Inn Llc | -- | Pioneer Title Kootenai Count |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tails Inn Llc | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,367 | $1,152,172 | $410,234 | $741,938 |
| 2024 | $4,466 | $1,091,324 | $357,826 | $733,498 |
| 2023 | $4,466 | $1,091,324 | $357,826 | $733,498 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $872,908 | $139,410 | $733,498 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $406,679 | $139,410 | $267,269 |
| 2020 | $3,157 | $377,504 | $138,940 | $238,564 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $356,286 | $120,819 | $235,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map