28880 Clover Rd Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $457,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28880 Clover Rd, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $392,482, approximately $225 per square foot. 28880 Clover Rd is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Powell Daniel D
Bought by
Meier Jerome A and Janzen Dede A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Powell Daniel D
Bought by
Powell Daniel D and Powell Erin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Maberry Buell G and Maberry Maxine M
Bought by
Powell Daniel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,744
Interest Rate
6.19%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meier Jerome A | $449,000 | -- | |
| Powell Daniel D | -- | -- | |
| Powell Daniel D | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Daniel D | $153,744 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,317 | $355,866 | $58,159 | $297,707 |
| 2024 | $3,334 | $328,030 | $53,610 | $274,420 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $319,028 | $51,301 | $267,727 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $270,362 | $43,475 | $226,887 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $229,120 | $36,843 | $192,277 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $222,447 | $35,770 | $186,677 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $222,447 | $35,770 | $186,677 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $211,855 | $34,067 | $177,788 |
| 2017 | -- | $205,685 | $33,075 | $172,610 |
| 2016 | $2,064 | $178,958 | $33,075 | $145,883 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,320 | $30,000 | $132,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,319 | $22,090 | $119,229 |
| 2013 | -- | $141,319 | $22,090 | $119,229 |
| 2011 | -- | $141,319 | $22,090 | $119,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map