Estimated Value: $453,000 - $760,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28880 Parma Rd, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $602,664, approximately $386 per square foot. 28880 Parma Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Knickerbocker John Lawford
Bought by
Knickerbocker John L and Knickerbocker Gail Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knickerbocker John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,099 | $563,730 | $178,130 | $385,600 |
| 2024 | $2,099 | $539,630 | $178,130 | $361,500 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $529,630 | $178,130 | $351,500 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $529,930 | $178,230 | $351,700 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $368,530 | $83,230 | $285,300 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $286,840 | $58,240 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $219,260 | $46,160 | $173,100 |
| 2018 | $1,332 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $137,120 | $30,620 | $106,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map