Estimated Value: $281,000 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2889 E 765th Rd, Utica, IL 61373 and is currently estimated at $320,144, approximately $196 per square foot. 2889 E 765th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including The Waltham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Aubry Daniel J and Aubry Darci A
Bought by
Davis Blake
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,428
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Hamman Donald J and Hamman Carol S
Bought by
Aubry Daniel J and Aubry Darci A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,700
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Blake | $315,000 | None Available | |
| Aubry Daniel J | $503,676 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Blake | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubry Daniel J | $245,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Aubry Daniel J | $246,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $86,259 | $7,901 | $78,358 |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $83,649 | $7,662 | $75,987 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $73,888 | $6,768 | $67,120 |
| 2022 | $5,571 | $68,721 | $6,284 | $62,437 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $64,642 | $5,911 | $58,731 |
| 2020 | $5,198 | $66,641 | $6,094 | $60,547 |
| 2019 | $5,273 | $67,307 | $6,155 | $61,152 |
| 2018 | $5,093 | $64,762 | $5,922 | $58,840 |
| 2017 | $4,933 | $62,254 | $5,693 | $56,561 |
| 2016 | $5,112 | $62,254 | $5,693 | $56,561 |
| 2015 | $4,648 | $60,166 | $5,502 | $54,664 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,103 | $5,496 | $54,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map