28897 Panama St Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,615 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,283
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28897 Panama St, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $245,404, approximately $191 per square foot. 28897 Panama St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Lean Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Derewonko Randy M
Bought by
Derewonko Randy M and Randy M Derewonko Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Derewonko Randy M and Derewonko Mildred
Bought by
Derewonko Randy M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derewonko Randy M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Derewonko Randy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $119,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $92,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $83,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $75,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $67,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,350 | $61,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,321 | $52,460 | $10,970 | $41,490 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $52,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,175 | $39,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map