Estimated payment $313/month
Highlights
- Deck
- Living Room
- Forced Air Heating System
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Opportunity awaits at 289 1st Avenue NE in Beach, North Dakota! This property is the perfect chance to roll up your sleeves and bring your vision to life. Whether you're an investor, flipper or a buyer looking to create a home tailored to your style, this fixer-upper is full of potential. Situated on a sizable lot, there's plenty of room for outdoor enhancements, landscaping or even future additions. Located in a quiet neighborhood in Beach, you'll enjoy small-town living with convenient access to local amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $557
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 100x141
- Property is zoned Res Low Density
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Stick Built Home
Interior Spaces
- 2,058 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- No Cooling
- Forced Air Heating System
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,800 | $7,500 | $22,300 |
| 2024 | $10 | $29,050 | $7,500 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $57,800 | $7,500 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $57,800 | $7,500 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $947 | $57,800 | $7,500 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $892 | $57,800 | $7,500 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $854 | $38,530 | $5,000 | $33,530 |
| 2018 | $799 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $767 | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $771 | $5,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $50,000 | +14.9% | $24 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2023 09/12/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2023 08/09/23 | For Sale | $43,500 | -12.1% | $17 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $49,500 | +41.4% | $20 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2019 12/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2019 11/17/19 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Deed | $40,000 | Stark Title Llc | |
| Deed | $36,500 | Queen City Abstract Title & Es | |
| Grant Deed | $35,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Grant Deed | $70,000 | Nd Guaranty & Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $67,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Badlands Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-302
APN: 04631000
- 282 N Central Ave
- 329 N Central Ave
- 351 N Central Ave
- 452 N Central Ave
- 279 1st Ave NW
- 57 4th Ave SE
- 341 2nd St SE
- 310 S Central Ave
- 1180 N Dakota 16
- 572 1st St SE
- 0 3rd Ave NW
- 464 S Central Ave
- 425 5th Ave SE
- 544 S Central Ave
- 0 Ave NW
- 1055 2nd Ave NW
- 0 Black Diamond Rd
- 16711 Old Highway 10
- 3650 164th Ave SW
- 350 Mingus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.